State & National Representatives

Southern Peninsula holds a proud history of producing elite athletes, referees and coaches that represent Victoria, Australia and obtain athletic college scholarships internationally.

Our high performance athletes develop not only through the Basketball Victoria Country pathway, but the Southern Peninsula High Performance Program.

VICTORIAN & AUSTRALIAN REPRESENTATION

Darcy Jones

Country Vic U16s – 2019 – Silver Medal
Country Vic U18s (emg) – 2020
Country Vic U18s – 2021
National Performance Program – 2019 – present

Corey Hastings

Country Vic U16s – 2020
Country Vic U16s – 2021
National Performance Program – 2021 – present

Ben Forsyth

Country Vic U18s (emg) – 2020

National Performance Program – 2019 – present

Bella Breen

Bella Breen

Country Vic U16s – 2019 – Bronze Medal
National Performance Program – 2019 – present

Chantelle James

Country Vic U16s – 2020

Kyra Webb

Country Vic U16s – 2020

Tom Field

Country Vic U16s – Emergency – 2020

Lani Thornton

Country Vic U16s – 2018
Country Vic U16s – Emergency – 2017
National Performance Program

Olivia Pollerd

Olivia Pollerd

Country Vic U16s – 2016
Country Vic U16s – 2017 – Silver
Country Vic U18s – 2018
Country Vic U18s – 2019
AIS Centre of Excellence – 2019-present

Sienna Privetera

Sienna Privetera

Country Vic U16s – 2019 – Bronze Medal

Toby Snow

Country Vic U16s – Emergency – 2019

Gemma Simon

Gemma Simon

Country Vic U16s – 2018
Country Vic U18s – 2019
County Vic U18s – 2020

Paige Price

Country Vic U16s – 2018
Country Vic U18s – 2019
County Vic U18s – 2020

Emersine Devine

Country Vic U16s – 2018
Country Vic U18s – 2019
County Vic U18s – 2020

Charli Dobson

Charli Dobson

Country Vic U16s – 2018
Country Vic U18s – 2019
Country Vic U18s – 2020 Emergency

Steve Cumming

Steve Cumming

Country Victoria U16s – 2015
Country Victoria U18s – 2017

Matt Cumming

Matt Cumming

Country Victoria U16s – 2015
Country Victoria U18s – 2017

Sam Flanders

Sam Flanders

Country Victoria U16s -2016- Silver
Country Victoria U18s – 2017

Jaz Shelley

Jaz Shelley

Country Victoria U16s – 2014 & ’15
CV U18s 2016-Bronze & 2017-Gold
Australian U17s – 2016 & 2017
AIS Centre of Excellence Scholarship

Innika Hodgson

Innika Hodgson

Country Victoria U16s – 2015
CV U18s 2016-Bronze & 2017-Gold

Ella Ogier

Ella Ogier

Country Victoria U16s – 2015
CV U18s 2016-Bronze & 2017-Gold

Jayden Tooth

Jayden Tooth

Country Victoria U16s – 2017

Liam Porter

Liam Porter

Country Victoria U16s – 2017

Ella Hellessey

Ella Hellessey

Country Victoria U16s – 2013
Country Victoria U18s – 2014 & ’15
Victoria U20s – 2016
Australia U17s & U19s

Grace McRae

Grace McRae

Country Victoria U16s – 2013
Country Victoria U18s – 2014 & ’15

Eliza West

Eliza West

Country Victoria U16s – 2012
Country Victoria U18s – 2013 & ’14

Reid Nanscawen

Reid Nanscawen

Country Victoria U16s – 2015

Jai Nanscawen

Jai Nanscawen

Country Victoria U16s – 2014 & ‘15

Georgia Cox

Georgia Cox

Country Victoria U16s – 2012
Country Victoria U18s – 2014

Taylah Gilbert

Taylah Gilbert

Country Victoria U16s – 2012
Country Victoria U18s – 2013